Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
Other
Official Warranty
ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra
OtherOut of Stock
(0 reviews)

ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra

SKU: MH-84624

Price on Enquiry

Contact sales for official pricing & custom configuration availability.

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

Available Monday - Saturday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM for custom configuration orders.

Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra

ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra

Standard Edition

Price on Enquiry
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra.

General

Usb type-cThis port facilitates quick data transfer and charging
NfcYes
SensorFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color spectrum
Model numberNX733J, NX736J
Model namenubia Z70 Ultra
Announced2024, November 21
Availablereleased 2024, November 25
TechnologyGSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G
4gLTE
5gSA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE (CA), 5G
TypeSi/C 6150 mAh, non-removable
Dimensions164.3 x 77.1 x 8.6 mm (6.47 x 3.04 x 0.34 in)
Resolution1216 x 2688 pixels (~431 ppi density)
Ratio~89.7% screen-to-body ratio
ProtectionLongxi glass (gen 2)
Sd card slotNo
Design/buildIP68/IP69 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5m for 30 min)
GpuAdreno 830
Gaming98%
Photography98%
Heavy  duty98%
Video1080p@30fps
Single16 MP, f/2.0, 24mm (wide), under display
UsbUSB Type-C 3.2, OTG
RadioNo
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color spectrum
ColorsBlack, Amber, Blue

HDR

Camera

A 16 MP front-facing camera with f/2.0 aperture and 24mm wide-angle lens for high-resolution selfies.

Connectivity

Connectivity5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless

Performance

RAM12GB/16GB/24GB
Operating SystemGPS (L1+L2+L5), GLONASS (G1+G5), BDS (B1I+B1C+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)
ProcessorOcta-core (2×4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6×3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)

Battery & Charging

Battery95%
Charging80W wired, PD3.0, QC4

Audio & Sound

AudioYes, with stereo speakers
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra.

ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra in Kenya

ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra Price in Kenya is ksh. The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra was released in November 25, 2024. ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra runs on Android 15, NebulaAI OS. It is powered by a Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) Chipset. The phone is anchored by 512GB 16GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM or 1TBGB 24GB RAM. For cameras, the ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra comes installed with a 64MP + 50MP + 50MP triple main camera set-up. At the front, you can shoot selfies with a 16MP, single, wide camera.

ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra Specifications

PRODUCT NAME
Model Number NX733J, NX736J
Model Name nubia Z70 Ultra
PRICE
Price in Kenya –
RELEASE DATE
Announced 2024, November 21
Available  released 2024, November 25
NETWORK
Technology GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G
2G GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 – SIM 1 & SIM 2

CDMA 800

3G HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100

CDMA2000 1x

4G LTE
5G SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE (CA), 5G
DISPLAY
Type AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10, 2000 nits (peak
Size 6.85 inches, 113.7 cm2
Resolution 1216 x 2688 pixels (~431 ppi density)
Ratio ~89.7% screen-to-body ratio
Protection Longxi glass (gen 2)
STORAGE
RAM 12GB/16GB/24GB
ROM 256GB

512GB

1TB

UFS 4.0

SD Card Slot No
BODY
SIM Slot Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Weight 228 g (8.04 oz)
Dimensions 164.3 x 77.1 x 8.6 mm (6.47 x 3.04 x 0.34 in)
Design/Build IP68/IP69 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5m for 30 min)
HARDWARE
Operating System Android 15, NebulaAI OS
Chipset Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6×3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
GPU Adreno 830
PERFOMANCE SCORE
Gaming 98%
Photography 98%
Battery Effienciency 95%
Heavy  Duty 98%
MAIN CAMERA
Triple
  • 50 MP, f/1.6-4.0, 35mm (standard), 1/1.56″, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS
  • 64 MP, f/2.5, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.0″, 0.7µm, PDAF (15cm – ∞), OIS, 2.7x optical zoom (vs. 26mm cam)
  • 50 MP, f/2.0, 13mm, 122Ëš (ultrawide), 1/2.88″, AF
Features Laser AF, Ring-LED, dual-tone flash, panorama, HDR
Video 8K@30fps, 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS, HDR10, 10‑bit video
SELFIE CAMERA
Single 16 MP, f/2.0, 24mm (wide), under display
Features HDR
Video 1080p@30fps
CONNECTIVITY
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless
NFC Yes
USB USB Type-C 3.2, OTG
Positioning GPS (L1+L2+L5), GLONASS (G1+G5), BDS (B1I+B1C+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)
Radio No
SOUND
Loud Speaker Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack No

24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio

Snapdragon Sound

BATTERY
Type Si/C 6150 mAh, non-removable
Charging 80W wired, PD3.0, QC4
FEATURES
Sensors Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color spectrum
COLORS
Available color options Black, Amber, Blue

 

Display

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra in Kenya features a 6.85-inch AMOLED display with a resolution of  1216 x 2688 pixels, delivering crisp and vibrant visuals. The 144Hz refresh rate ensures smooth scrolling and an enhanced viewing experience, while HDR10 support provides a wider range of colors and contrasts for immersive media consumption. ​

Performance

Processor

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra in Kenya is powered by the Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite Processor, built on a 3 nm process.  ​

Operating System

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra in Kenya runs on Android 15, NebulaAI OS which offers a user-friendly interface with enhanced customization options and seamless integration with Asus ecosystem of services and devices.

Camera

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra has an Advanced camera setup to deliver a professional-level photography experience.

  • 64 MP, f/2.5, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/2.0″, 0.7µm, PDAF (15cm – ∞), OIS, 2.7x optical zoom (vs. 26mm cam)
  • 50 MP, f/1.6-4.0, 35mm (standard), 1/1.56″, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS
  • 50 MP, f/2.0, 13mm, 122Ëš (ultrawide), 1/2.88″, AF
  • Selfie Camera: A 16 MP front-facing camera with f/2.0 aperture and 24mm wide-angle lens for high-resolution selfies.
Battery

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra is equipped with a 6,150 mAh battery and additionally supports 80W wired charging, allowing users to quickly recharge and stay connected throughout the day.

Connectivity

The ZTE Nubia Z70 Ultra offers robust connectivity , designed to cater to the needs of gamers and tech enthusiasts alike. Some of its key features include:

  • Wi-Fi 6 Support: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct improves wireless networking performance and efficiency.
  • Bluetooth Connectivity:  5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless offer enhanced wireless data transmission with compatible devices.
  • USB Type-C: This port facilitates quick data transfer and charging
  • NFC: support.
  • Sensor: Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, color spectrum

 

Shop for more  Nubia Smartphones in Kenya.

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Smartphones collection.

View all Smartphones →
Google Pixel
Google Pixel 7

50MP + 12MP • 6.3-inch AMOLED, 90Hz •…

KES 36,500
Xiaomi
Poco M4 Pro 5G

50 MP + 8 MP • 6.6 inch IPS LCD • 5000…

KES 28,999
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 5G

200 MP + 10 MP + 10 MP + 12 MP • 6.8-i…

Apple
Apple iPhone 15 Pro

48MP + 12MP + 12MP • 6.1 inches LTPO S…