Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
Logitech
Official Warranty
Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset

Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset

SKU: MH-80819

KES 13,000

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

1
Chat on WhatsApp about this item
Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset

Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset

Standard Edition

KES 13,000
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset.

General

Frequency response (music mode)20 ~ 20 KHz
Frequency response (talk mode)100 ~ 8 KHz
Sensitivity118.0±3 dB at 1mW @1 kHz
Dimensions40 mm
TypeDual omni-directional MEMS mics with directional beamforming and DSP
Frequency response100 ~ 8 KHz
Wireless rangeUp to 30 m (open field line of sight)
Plastics25% post-consumer recycled material
Paper packagingFSC™-certified
Headset (wxdxh)169.7 mm x 73 mm x 183.0 mm
Ear pad (wxdxh)75.4 mm x 19.3 mm x 98.6 mm

Battery & Charging

BatteryUp to 20 hrs
Charging1.5 m

Connectivity

Connectivity5.2
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset.

Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset Price in Kenya

Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset Price in Kenya is Ksh. 13,000. With its stylishly minimalistic design, the Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset fits in to almost any situation, whether you’re on a professional video call or relaxing to music at home. The 40mm drivers with a 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response deliver rich bass, clear highs, and low distortion for both entertainment and calls.

Its built-in, noise-canceling microphone uses beamforming technology in addition to digital signal processing (DSP) to clearly capture your voice while reducing background sounds. Flipping the microphone arm up and tucking it into its storage compartment automatically mutes it, providing you with both privacy and a clean look.

Logitech Zone Vibe 100 Bluetooth Headset Technical Specifications

Microphone

  • Type: Dual omni-directional MEMS mics with directional beamforming and DSP
  • Frequency Response: 100 ~ 8 KHz

Speakers

  • Frequency response (music mode): 20 ~ 20 KHz
  • Frequency response (talk mode): 100 ~ 8 KHz
  • Sensitivity: 118.0±3 dB at 1mW @1 kHz
  • Driver size: 40 mm

Battery

  • Built-in battery (Lithium ion)
  • Battery life (talk time): Up to 18 hrs
  • Battery life (listening time): Up to 20 hrs

Charging

  • USB-C charging cable: 1.5 m

Wireless

  • Bluetooth version: 5.2
  • Wireless range: Up to 30 m (open field line of sight)

Sustainability

  • Plastics: 25% post-consumer recycled material
  • Paper Packaging: FSC™-certified
  • Certified carbon neutral

System Requirements

  • Works with Bluetooth-enabled computers running Windows, macOS, or ChromeOS, and with Bluetooth-enabled iOS and Android devices.

Dimensions

  • Headset (WxDxH): 169.7 mm x 73 mm x 183.0 mm
  • Ear pad (WxDxH): 75.4 mm x 19.3 mm x 98.6 mm

Weight: 185 g

 

Shop for more Headphones in Kenya.

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Audio collection.

View all Audio →
Apple
Apple AirPods Pro 2

Apple AirPods Pro 2 available at Mobil…

KES 26,500
JBL
JBL Charge 5

JBL Charge 5 available at MobileHub Ke…

KES 18,000
Other
Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling Earbuds – Black

Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling Ear…

KES 32,000
Other
Bose Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth

Bose Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetoo…

KES 34,500