Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
Logitech
Official Warranty
Logitech M171 wireless mouse

Logitech M171 wireless mouse

SKU: MH-80710

KES 1,999

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

1
Chat on WhatsApp about this item
Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
Logitech M171 wireless mouse

Logitech M171 wireless mouse

Standard Edition

KES 1,999
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for Logitech M171 wireless mouse.

General

Height18.7 mm
Width14.4 mm
Depth6.1 mm
Dimensions1.8 g
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for Logitech M171 wireless mouse.

Logitech M171 wireless mouse in Kenya

Logitech M171 wireless mouse Price in Kenya is ksh1,999. Logitech M171 wireless mouse is ready when you are. Simply plug the receiver into a USB port on your device to start working in seconds. The small size and smooth cursor control make it great for tight workspaces and busy desks.

Logitech M171 wireless mouse Technical Specifications

Dimensions

Mouse

  • Height: 97.7 mm
  • Width: 61.5 mm
  • Depth: 35.2 mm
  • Weight (with batteries): 69.3 g

USB Receiver

  • Height: 18.7 mm
  • Width: 14.4 mm
  • Depth: 6.1 mm
  • Weight: 1.8 g

Sensor Technology
• Sensor Technology: Smooth Optical Tracking
• DPI (Min/Max): 1000±

Buttons
• Number of Buttons: 3 (Left/Right-click, Middle click)

Customization app
• Supported by Logi Options+ on Windows and macOS

Scrolling
• Line-by-line scrolling
• Scroll Wheel: Yes, 2D, optical

Battery
• Battery type: 1 x AA battery (included)
• Battery life: 12 Months

Connection Type
• Connection Type: 2.4 GHz wireless connection
• Wireless range: 10 m wireless range
• Connect/Power: Yes, on/off switch

Sustainability
• Blue/Black plastics: 65% post-consumer recycled material

 

Logitech M171 wireless mouse Features

Plug & Play Wireless
Up to 10 meters of wireless freedom with a strong, reliable USB receiver. That means no delays, no dropouts. M171 is compatible with Windows, macOS, Chrome OS and Linux and works instantly when you plug the USB receiver into your computer or laptop. Just three seconds and you’re connected.

Easy Navigation, Smooth Control
Easy navigation thanks to a controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking. The optical sensor gives you smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface. That means accurate mouse movements with no more annoying missed clicks.

Any Hand, Anywhere
The compact, wireless M171 has a fully ambidextrous design that easily fits within your laptop bag, so you can get to work anywhere—whether you’re left- or right-handed.

Quality You Can Rely On
The mouse is built with the same high quality standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards. Durable and reliable, M171 also works up to 12 months. without changing batteries thanks to the on/off switch button and auto-sleep power-saving mode.

Better Than a Touchpad
Using a mouse is more ergonomic than a touchpad. The compact shape and wireless capability lets you work comfortably —at home, the office, or anywhere in between.

Check out more Mouse in Kenya

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Accessories collection.

View all Accessories →
New
JBL
JBL Bar 300 Multibeam

JBL Bar 300 Multibeam Specifications &…

KES 34,000
Nothing
Nothing Phone (4b)

Nothing Phone (4b) Specifications & Fe…

KES 47,000
Canon
Canon EOS Rebel Camera T7 EF-S 18-55mm IS II Kit

24.1 Megapixel CMOS Built-in Wi-Fi and…

KES 102,000
Xiaomi
Xiaomi WiFi Repeater Pro

Xiaomi WiFi Repeater Pro available at…

KES 2,999