Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
JBL
Official Warranty
JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker

JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker

SKU: MH-39179

KES 13,700

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

1
Chat on WhatsApp about this item
Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker

JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker

Standard Edition

KES 13,700
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker.

General

Music playing time (hrs)12
Output power (w)20W RMS
Auto power offYes
Voice assistant integrationNo
WaterproofYes
Dimensions0.54 kgs (1.19 lbs)

Connectivity

ConnectivityYes

Audio & Sound

AudioNo

Battery & Charging

Battery4,800
Charging2.5
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker.

JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in Kenya

JBL Flip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Price in Kenya is Ksh. 13,700.

Improved Sound.
JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker comes with improved bass. The bass is quite high for a small speaker making it ideal for loud music.

12 Hours Of Playtime.
With JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker, you can uninterrupted 12 hours of playtime. This makes JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker an ideal travel speaker because you only get to charge it once a day to last the whole day.

Waterproof.
JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker is waterproof. This means you can use JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker in the kitchen, beside the pool, or near any water body without any worries.

PartyBoost.
JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker comes with a PartyBoost setting that lets you sync two JBL speakers for maximum sound.

Tough Speaker.
JBL Flip 5 Portable Speaker has been made tough to endure the wear and tear of daily life. It is not a delicate device that needs codling but a tough device that will take extreme damage to destroy.

Features.

General Specifications.

  • Music playing time (hrs): 12
  • Output power (W): 20W RMS

Connection.

  • Bluetooth 4.2

Other Features.

  • 3.5 mm audio cable Input: No
  • Auto power off: Yes
  • Bluetooth: Yes
  • Speakerphone: No
  • Voice Assistant integration: No
  • Waterproof: Yes

Physical Specifications.

  • Dimensions: 18.1 x 6.9 x 7.4 cm (7.1 x 2.7 x 2.9 in)
  • Weight: 0.54 kgs (1.19 lbs)

Power.

  • Battery capacity (mAh): 4,800
  • Charging time (hrs): 2.5

 

Shop for more Speakers in Kenya.

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Audio collection.

View all Audio →
Apple
Apple AirPods Pro 2

Apple AirPods Pro 2 available at Mobil…

KES 26,500
JBL
JBL Charge 5

JBL Charge 5 available at MobileHub Ke…

KES 18,000
Other
Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling Earbuds – Black

Bose QuietComfort Noise Cancelling Ear…

KES 32,000
Other
Bose Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth

Bose Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetoo…

KES 34,500