Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
Itel
Official Warranty
Itel Vista Tab 30
ItelOut of Stock
(0 reviews)

Itel Vista Tab 30

SKU: MH-86672

Price on Enquiry

Contact sales for official pricing & custom configuration availability.

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

Available Monday - Saturday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM for custom configuration orders.

Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
Itel Vista Tab 30

Itel Vista Tab 30

Standard Edition

Price on Enquiry
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for Itel Vista Tab 30.

Display

Display11-inches IPS LCD

Performance

RAM4GB RAM
Storage128GB
Operating SystemN/S
ProcessorOcta-core (2×1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)

Camera

Main Camera8 MP
Selfie Camera5 MP

Battery & Charging

Battery90%
Charging10W wired

Connectivity

ConnectivityYes

General

Model numberN/S
Model nameVista Tab 30
Price in kenyaKsh.
Announced2024, September
AvailableAvailable. Released 2024, September
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2gGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3gHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4gLTE
5gNot Available
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Type7000 mAh, non-removable
Dimensions8.0 mm thickness
Resolution1200 x 1920 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~206 ppi density)
RatioN/S
ProtectionN/S
Sd card slotmicroSDXC
Design/buildN/S
GpuMali-G57 MP1
Gaming35%
Photography40%
Heavy  duty60%
Single5 MP
VideoYes
NfcNo
UsbUSB Type-C
RadioN/S
3.5mm jackN/S
SensorsAccelerometer
ColorsLight Blue, Deep Grey

N/S

Audio & Sound

AudioYes, with dual speakers
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for Itel Vista Tab 30.

Itel Vista Tab 30 in Kenya

Itel Vista Tab 30 Price in Kenya is ksh. The Itel Vista Tab 30 was both announced and  released in september, 2024. The device is powered by Unisoc T606 (12 nm) and has a storage of  128GB/ 4GB RAM. Itel Vista Tab 30 operates on Android 13.

Itel Vista Tab 30 Specifications

PRODUCT NAME
Model Number N/S
Model Name Vista Tab 30
PRICE
Price in Kenya Ksh.
RELEASE DATE
Announced 2024, September
Available Available. Released 2024, September
NETWORK
Technology GSM /  HSPA / LTE
2G GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G LTE
5G Not  Available
Speed HSPA, LTE
DISPLAY
Type IPS LCD, 450 nits
Size 11.0 inches, 350.9 cm2
Resolution 1200 x 1920 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~206 ppi density)
Ratio N/S
Protection N/S
STORAGE
RAM 4GB RAM
ROM 128GB
SD Card Slot microSDXC
BODY
SIM Slot Nano-SIM
Weight 550 g (1.21 lb)
Dimensions 8.0 mm thickness
Design/Build N/S
HARDWARE
Operating System Android 13
Chipset Unisoc T606 (12 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU Mali-G57 MP1
PERFOMANCE SCORE
Gaming 35%
Photography 40%
Battery Efficiency 90%
Heavy  Duty 60%
MAIN CAMERA
Single 8 MP
Features LED flash
Video 1080p@30fps
SELFIE CAMERA
Single 5 MP
Features N/S
Video Yes
CONNECTIVITY
Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth Yes
NFC No
USB USB Type-C
Positioning N/S
Radio N/S
SOUND
Loud Speaker Yes, with dual speakers
3.5mm jack N/S
BATTERY
Type 7000 mAh, non-removable
Charging 10W wired
FEATURES
Sensors Accelerometer
COLORS
Available color options Light Blue, Deep Grey

 

Display and Design

The VistaTab 30 features a large 11-inches IPS LCD display with a resolution of 1200 x 1920 pixels. This screen provides clear and vivid visuals, making it suitable for watching videos, browsing the internet, or reading documents. The generous screen size and slim bezels contribute to a more immersive experience, ideal for media consumption and multitasking. Whether you’re attending virtual classes, streaming Netflix, or working on presentations, the display offers a comfortable and responsive experience.

Performance and Storage

The Itel Vista Tab 30 runs on the Unisoc T606 octa-core chipset, which is efficient enough to handle most everyday tasks like browsing, using educational apps, attending video calls, and light multitasking. It comes with 4GB of RAM and 128GB of internal storage, allowing users to store plenty of apps, files, and media. The storage can be further expanded using a microSD card, offering flexibility for growing needs.

The device operates on Android 13, providing a clean user interface with access to all the latest Google features, including split-screen multitasking and improved notification control.

Camera and Multimedia

The Itel Vista Tab 30 includes an 8MP rear camera suitable for scanning documents or casual photography. The 5MP front camera is perfect for video conferencing, online classes, and virtual meetings. Both cameras support 1080p video recording, offering decent quality for a tablet at this price.

Battery and Connectivity

Fueling the device is a robust 7000mAh battery, providing all-day power for typical usage. It supports 10W charging via USB Type-C, which ensures convenient and relatively fast recharging. Connectivity features include 4G LTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, dual SIM, and USB OTG support.

 

Check out more Itel Tablets in Kenya

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Tablets collection.

View all Tablets →
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9

Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 Specifications &…

Other
X-Tigi Hope 8 Mate

X-Tigi Hope 8 Mate Specifications & Fe…

KES 11,999
Other
X-Tigi Hope 10 Mate Tablet + Free Wireless Keyboard

Specifications & Features in Kenya Dis…

KES 17,399
Other
Amazon Fire 8 kids 32GB

Amazon Fire 8 Kids 32GB Specifications…

KES 23,999