Black November🚀 BLACK NOVEMBER SALE HAS STARTED. GET DAILY OFFERS ON PRODUCTS WITH BADGE LABEL!Shop Now
Order Line: +254 722 974 623
Genuine products with official 1-year warranty • Fast Nairobi & Countrywide Delivery
Apple
Official Warranty
Apple Pencil (USB-C)

Apple Pencil (USB-C)

SKU: MH-82672

KES 15,500

VAT inclusive · Genuine Products with Official 1-year warranty

1
Chat on WhatsApp about this item
Official 1-year warranty
100% Genuine Brand New Sealed
Same-day Nairobi (1-4h CBD) · KES 300
24h Countrywide · KES 600
Apple Pencil (USB-C)

Apple Pencil (USB-C)

Standard Edition

KES 15,500
Hardware & Performance

Technical Specifications

Detailed hardware, camera, battery, and display parameters for Apple Pencil (USB-C).

General

Pixel-perfect precisionProvides incredibly precise control for detailed writing and drawing.
Low latencyOffers a smooth and responsive experience, making it feel as natural as using a traditional pencil.
Magnetic attachmentAttaches magnetically to the side of compatible iPads for easy storage and charging.
Length6.10 inches (155 mm)
Diameter0.35 inch (8.9 mm)
Dimensions0.72 ounces (20.5 grams)

Allows for shading and other effects by tilting the Apple Pencil USB-C, enhancing your creative options.

Supports hover functionality on compatible iPads, allowing you to preview your mark before making it.

includes the iPad Pro 13-inch (M4), iPad Pro 11-inch (M4), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (4th generation), iPad Air 13-inch (M2), and iPad Air 11-inch (M2).

Battery & Charging

ChargingPairs via a USB-C charge cable, ensuring compatibility with newer Apple devices.
Overview

Product Overview & Features

Official details, performance capabilities, and product highlights for Apple Pencil (USB-C).

Apple Pencil (USB-C) in Kenya

Apple Pencil (USB-C) Price in Kenya is ksh15,500. It is an essential tool for tasks like note-taking, illustrating, and annotating photos and documents on your iPad. This compact pencil attaches magnetically to your iPad for convenient storage and effortlessly pairs and charges via USB-C.

Unique Selling Points of the Apple Pencil USB-C

  • Pixel-Perfect Precision: Provides incredibly precise control for detailed writing and drawing.
  • Low Latency: Offers a smooth and responsive experience, making it feel as natural as using a traditional pencil.
  • Tilt Sensitivity: Allows for shading and other effects by tilting the Apple Pencil USB-C, enhancing your creative options.
  • Magnetic Attachment: Attaches magnetically to the side of compatible iPads for easy storage and charging.
  • USB-C Charging: Pairs via a USB-C charge cable, ensuring compatibility with newer Apple devices.
  • Apple Pencil Hover: Supports hover functionality on compatible iPads, allowing you to preview your mark before making it.
  • Compatibility: includes the iPad Pro 13-inch (M4), iPad Pro 11-inch (M4), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (4th generation), iPad Air 13-inch (M2), and iPad Air 11-inch (M2).

Apple Pencil USB-C Specifications

Brand Apple
Model Name Pencil (USB-C) 3rd Gen
Technical Specs Dimensions
  • Length: 6.10 inches (155 mm)
  • Diameter: 0.35 inch (8.9 mm)
  • Weight: 0.72 ounces (20.5 grams)

Connections

  • Bluetooth
  • USB-C Connector

Other Features

  • Magnetically attaches
System Requirements iPadOS 17.1.1 or later
Compatibility iPad Models
  • iPad Pro 13-inch (M4)
  • iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th generation)
  • iPad Pro 12.9-inch (5th generation)
  • iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th generation)
  • iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd generation)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (4th generation)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (3rd generation)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd generation)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (1st generation)
  • iPad Air 13-inch (M2)
  • iPad Air 11-inch (M2)
  • iPad Air (5th generation)
  • iPad Air (4th generation)
  • iPad (10th generation)
  • iPad mini (A17 Pro)
  • iPad mini (6th generation)
Color White
 What is in the Box? Apple Pencil (USB-C)
Price in Kenya Kes 15,500

 

Check out More  Pens in Kenya.

Customer Feedback

Verified Reviews & Ratings

–

Based on 0 verified reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with this product.

Recommended Alternatives

Related Products

Explore similar genuine devices from our Accessories collection.

View all Accessories →
New
JBL
JBL Bar 300 Multibeam

JBL Bar 300 Multibeam Specifications &…

KES 34,000
Nothing
Nothing Phone (4b)

Nothing Phone (4b) Specifications & Fe…

KES 47,000
Canon
Canon EOS Rebel Camera T7 EF-S 18-55mm IS II Kit

24.1 Megapixel CMOS Built-in Wi-Fi and…

KES 102,000
Xiaomi
Xiaomi WiFi Repeater Pro

Xiaomi WiFi Repeater Pro available at…

KES 2,999